Dakota State University All-Conference Selections

South Dakota Iowa Conference, Dakota Athletic Conference and Association of Independent Institions (joined in 2011)

Men

Zac Smith Baseball 2014
Yusuf Vinson Men's Basketball 2014
Men's Basketball 2013
Miguel Sansavour Men's Basketball 2014
Dylan Hale Men's Basketball 2014
Perry King Football 2013
Zac Woods Football 2013
Ronnie Jorgenson Football 2013
Football 2012
Josh Licht Football 2013
Zach Ely Football 2013
Rays Roman Baseball 2013
Ryan Bourcier Baseball 2013
Anyelo Roman Baseball 2013
Baseball 2012
Kyle Holland Baseball 2013
John Lamb Men's Basketball 2013
Luke Lamb Men's Basketball 2013
Tyrone Gordon, Jr. Men's Basketball 2013
Stacey Berg Football 2012, 2010
Indoor Track & Field 2010 (Long Jump
Craig Hertz Football 2012
Brandon Large Football 2012 (A.I.I. Offense Most Valuable Player)
Blake Schlagel Football 2012
Joey Wuolle Football 2012
Andy Coy Cross Country 2012, 2011, 2010
Outdoor Track & Field 2011 (800 Meter Run)
Indoor Track & Field 2011 (800 Meter Run & One Mile Run)
Outdoor Track & Field 2010 (1500 Meter Run & 800 Meter Run)
Indoor Track & Field 2010 (One Mile Run)
Jason Hershfield Baseball 2012
Max Garza Baseball 2012
Jesse Bean Men's Basketball 2012
Spencer Adams Men's Basketball 2012
Bryce Logan Football 2011
Wade Hoffman Football 2011
Mike Kapperman Football 2011
Wes Dauz Football 2011
Anthony Drealan Outdoor Track & Field 2011 1500 Meter Run)
Outdoor Track & Field 2011, 2010 (5000 Meter Run)
Indoor Track & Field 2010 (3000 Meter Run)
Cross Country 2009, 2008
Outdoor Track & Field 2008
Devon Berkness Outdoor Track & Field 2011 (10,000 meter Run)
Indoor Track & Field 2011, 2010(5000 Meter Run)
Cross Country 2010, 2009
Outdoor Track & Field 2010, 2009(10,000 Meter Run)
Michael Hoffman Outdoor Track & Field 2011 (10,000 Meter Run)
Chance Hargrove Baseball 2011
Mike Larsen Men's Basketball 2011
Joe Whealy Football 2010, 2009
Matt Fideler Cross Country 2010, 2009
Outdoor Track & Field 2010 (3000 Meter Steeplechase)
Outdoor Track & Field 2009 (5000 Meter Run)
Nick Mutz Baseball 2010
Lincoln Gassman Baseball 2010
Tyler Van Peursem Outdoor Track & Field 2010, 2009(1500 Meter Run & 800 Meter Run)
Indoor Track & Field 2010, 2009 (800 Meter Run & One Mile Run)
Cross Country 2009, 2008
Cody Foreman Outdoor Track & Field 2010 (4 x 800 meter relay)
Andy Quenzer Outdoor Track & Field 2010 (4 x 800 meter relay)
Jerad Schlobohm Outdoor Track & Field 2010 (4 x 800 meter relay)
Drew Allen Outdoor Track & Field 2010 (Triple Jump)
Indoor Track & Field 2010 (Long Jump & 60-meter hurdles)
Phillip Carmody Indoor Track & Field 2010 (Heptathlon)
Ryan Poss Football 2009
Andrew Manning Outdoor Track & Field 2010 (4 x 800 meter relay)
Cross Country 2009
Hibraim Cordova Baseball 2009
Jared Donahue Baseball 2010, 2009
Josh Tiede Baseball 2010, 2009
Zane Roduner Baseball 2010, 2009
Zach Weber Baseball 2009
Eric Bauder Outdoor Track & Field 2009 (High Jump)
Indoor Track & Field 2009 (High Jump)
T.J. Simmons Football 2008
Austen Hanten Football 2008
Andrew Fatten Football 2008
Aaron Aylward Football 2008
Mike Young Baseball 2008
David Morgan Baseball 2008
Dan Rhodes Baseball 2009, 2008
Lee Irvine Indoor Track & Field 2008 (800 meter run)
Noah Sanderson Football 2007
Toby Ball Football 2007
Gaven Davis Football 2007
Ryan Breitling Baseball 2007
Josh Tomlin Baseball 2007
Nick Hardy Baseball 2007
Josh Guild Baseball 2007, 2008
Kyle Young Baseball 2007
Jeff Savas Baseball 2007, 2008
Greg Biagi Baseball 2007, 2008
Matt Burpee Baseball 2007, 2008
Andre Trahan Baseball 2006
Nate Remer Baseball 2006, 2007
Aaron Anderson Baseball 2006
B.J. Comfort Baseball 2006
T.J. Schmidtke Baseball 2006
Dustin Ottens Baseball 2006, 2007
Brian Melvin Track & Field 2006
Toby Ball Track & Field 2006
Joe Backus Men's Basketball 2006, 2007, 2008
Chris Heezen Cross Country 2005, 2006, 2007
Outdoor Track & Field 2008
Derek Gosch Football 2005, 2007
Derek Barrios Football 2005
Donald Strand Baseball 2010
Football 2005, 2006, 2007 2008
Nick Podhradsky Football 2005
Art Solis Football 2005
Adam Beyer Baseball 2005
Shea Tonkin Baseball 2005, 2006, 2007
Jon Lieser Baseball 2005
Josh Wells Baseball 2005
Jason Ciz Baseball 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008
Brandon Jiles Baseball 2005
Terry McGowan Baseball 2005, 2006
Ryan Burggraff Men's Basketball 2005
Track & Field 2006
Sal Raphael Men's Basketball 2005
Ricky Brown Baseball 2004
Kyle Hoffman Track & Field 2004, 2006
Brad Haak Track & Field 2004
Tim Petersen Track & Field 2004
Blake Klinger Football 2004
Tom Nielsen Football 2003
Mike Sonne Football 2003, 2004
Ben Buisker Football 2003
Tommy Hofer Football 2003, 2004, 2005
Eric Eisenbraun Track & Field 2003, 2004
Aaron Vogt Baseball 2003
Josh Cuffe Baseball 2003
George Strable Baseball 2003
Asa Patterson Baseball 2003
Bryan Day Baseball 2003
Ryan Holthaus Baseball 2003, 2004
J.F. Jensen Men's Basketball 2003
Dallas Schneiderman Baseball 2002
Travis Phelps Baseball 2002
BJ Podhrasky Football 2001, 2002
Jesse Zwetzig Football 2001, 2002
Paul Lutu-Carroll Football 2001, 2002
Todd Skyberg Golf 2001, 2002
Matt Neu Golf 2001
Mark Maples Football 2001
Brad Callahan Football 2001
Jeremy Javers Football 2000, 2001
Jed McNaughton Track 2000
Matt Kees Golf 2000
Shaun Fransen Track 2000
Scot Namanny Football 1999, 2001
Men's Basketball 1999, 2001
Ted Sees Cross Country 1999, 2000, 2001, 2003
Justin Thielke Football 1999, 2000
Jason Smidt Men's Basketball 1999, 2000
Cory Lunn Track 1999, 2000
John Ecklein Cross Country 1998, 1999
Indoor Track & Field 1999, 2000
Outdoor Track & Field 1999
Malcom Spaulding Football 1999
Paul Saville Track 1999
Jared Peterreins Football 1998, 1999, 2000
Craig Jones Football 1998, 1999, 2000
Kyle Jellema Football 1998, 1999
Troy Williamson Football 1998
Rich Nolte Football 1998
Jon Knutson Football 1998
Steve Eide Football 1998
Derek Bush Football 1998
Kurt Wallace Track 1996, 1997, 1998
Larry Voss Football 1996, 1997, 1998
Devin Alfson Baseball 1996, 1997
Brian Sieh Track, Cross Country 1995
Chris Martin Football 1995
Jake Kamps Track, Cross Country 1995
Josh Anderson Football 1994, 1995
Chad Ostrem Football 1994
Adam McVane Football 1994
Robert Blase Track, Cross Country 1994, 1995
Tom Pickering Track 1994
Chad Lausen Track 1994
Max Hodgen Football 1993, 1994
Tard Smith Track, Football 1993, 1994, 1995
Floyd Johnson Men's Basketball 1993
Keith Carter Men's Basketball 1993
Brent Dowling Track 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995
Jason Smidt Football 1994
Track 1992, 1993, 1994
Adam Foland Track 1992, 1993, 1994
Earnest Monette Men's Basketball 1992
Ben Button Football 1992, 1994
Brad Seamer Cross Country 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994
Scott Millett Football 1991, 1992, 1993
Don Simon Football 1991, 1992, 1993
Paul Naughton Football 1991, 1992
Mike Mason Football 1991, 1992
Mike Katen Football 1991, 1992
Dave Colberg Football 1991, 1992
Earl Berglund Football 1991, 1992
Rob Grady Men's Basketball 1991
Ryan Phillips Cross Country, Track 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993
Fred Fleming Men's Basketball 1990
Jamie Vanden Hoek Cross Country 1990
Jeff Rensch Football 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992
Roger Kramer Cross Country 1989, 1990, 1991
Tim Smit Cross Country 1989, 1990
Mark Waterman Cross Country 1989
Ed Roling Cross Country 1989
Tom Cummings Football 1989
Brett Schwartz Men's Basketball 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991
Adam Clark Track 1986, 1987, 1988
Magic Walton Cross Country 1988, 1989
Brian Kern Football 1986, 1987
Brian Kearn Men's Basketball 1985, 1986
John Francois Baseball 1985
Scott Hortness Baseball 1985
Chad Hofer Baseball 1985
Brian Relf Baseball 1985
Jim Fitzgerald Baseball 1985
Mark Thomas Baseball 1984, 1985
Ken Karolevitz Baseball 1984, 1985
Todd Cavenaugh Men's Basketball 1984, 1985
Paul Minor Football 1984
Dennis Bierle Baseball 1984
Tim Asche Baseball, Men's Basketball 1983, 1984, 1985
Sylvester Clark Football 1984
Bill Nelson Football 1984
Mike Thorpe Football 1984
Bryan Lund Football 1984
Keith Stifter Football 1983, 1984
Scott Sanner Baseball 1983, 1984
Kirk Knight Baseball 1983, 1984
Bruce Johannes Football 1983, 1984
Mark Jacobsen Football 1983, 1984
Tony Wrice Football 1982, 1983, 1984
Rod Kopfman Football 1982, 1983, 1984
Eugene Tetzlaff Football 1982, 1983
Randy Schaefer Baseball, Men's Basketball 1982, 1983
Tim Ramey Football 1982, 1983
Clay Amick Football 1982, 1983
Gene Wockenfuss Football 1982
Roger Mesteth Baseball 1982
Mark Hughes Football 1982
Brian Jacobsen Baseball, Football 1980, 1981
Dale Martin Football 1979
Jim Janssen Football 1979
Lynn Schuett Football 1978, 1979
Todd Payer Football 1978, 1979
Brian Leighton Football 1978, 1979, 1980
Joe Arthur Football 1978, 1979
Russ Schwartz Football 1977, 1978, 1979
Doug Richards Golf 1977
Kim Nelson Baseball 1977
Mike Miller Baseball 1977
Mike Freidel Football 1976, 1977, 1978
Rick Rodman Football 1977
Terry Kasperbauer Baseball 1976, 1977
Warren Quail Men's Basketball 1975
Ron Estacion Football 1975
Bruce Breese Football 1975
Kevin Stormo Football 1975
Jeff Rodman Football 1974, 1975, 1976
David Roe Football 1974
Mike Peterreins Men's Basketball 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976
Bob Casagrande Football 1973, 1974, 1975
Toney Blanks Football 1973, 1974, 1975
Mick Twiss Football 1973
Keith Thomas Baseball 1973
Ted Poncelet Baseball 1973
Deny Lather Football 1973
Craig Ebert Football 1973
Wayne Stowell Football 1972, 1973
Darwin Robinson Football, Track 1972, 1973
Jon Graves Baseball 1972, 1973
Daryl Fletcher Baseball 1972, 1973
Rick Alfson Baseball 1972, 1973
Dick Heiberger Baseball 1972
Randy Berlin Football 1972
Cliff Anderson Football, Men's Basketball 1971, 1972, 1973
Dan Stratton Football 1971, 1972
Mike Reed Football 1971, 1972
Pat Behrns Football 1971, 1972
Dave Hanneman Football 1970, 1972
Dennis Ziebarth Football 1969, 1970
Leo Heilman Football 1969, 1970
Simon Schloe Men's Basketball 1967, 1968
Dan Meadows Football 1967
Myron Moen Men's Basketball 1965, 1966, 1967, 1968
Paul Tanke Football 1965, 1966, 1967
Gene Elrod Football 1965, 1966, 1967
Tom Petersen Football 1965, 1966
Loren McKinney Football 1965, 1966
Dick Greenwood Football 1965, 1966
Denny Halseth Football 1963, 1964
Leroy Debeer Men's Basketball 1963
Dick Anderson Football 1962, 1963
Gene Appelwick Men's Basketball 1960
Arlo Sorheim Football 1959
Jerry Manthey Men's Basketball 1959
John Rath Football 1958
Bob Nangle Football 1958
Dick Miller Men's Basketball 1958
Larry Dirks Football 1958
Maury Poppen Men's Basketball 1956, 1957
"Buster" Seitz Football 1955
LeMar Nelson Men's Basketball 1954
"Archie" Turner Men's Basketball 1930
Oxy Oxwan Men's Basketball 1930
"Red" Olsbo Football 1930
"Bud" O'Dell Football 1930
"Art" Johnson Football 1930
George Gregerson Men's Basketball 1930
"Ronnie" Best Football 1930
 
 
 
  • Aug. 30 - Football vs Mayville State University - W 28-20 - recap - stats
  • Aug. 30 - Volleyball vs Valley City State University - L 22-25,25-21,17-25,25-19,15-13 - recap - stats
  • Aug. 30 - Volleyball vs Johnson & Wales University - L 17-25,25-14,28-26,25-20 - recap - stats
  • Aug. 29 - Volleyball vs Dickinson State University - W 25-21,25-16,25-16 - recap - stats
  • Aug. 29 - Volleyball vs Dakota Wesleyan University - W 23-25,25-21,25-15,25-21 - recap - stats
  • Aug. 27 - Volleyball vs Morningside College - L 25-20,26-24,25-23 - recap - stats
  • Aug. 27 - JV Women's Volleyball vs Morningside College - L 19-25,25-13,15-8
  • Aug. 23 - Volleyball vs Mount Mercy University - W 25-21,25-15,24-26,28-26 - recap - stats
  • Aug. 23 - Volleyball vs Ashford University - Canceled
  • Aug. 22 - Volleyball vs Saint Ambrose University - L 25-23,25-23,22-25,25-23 - recap - stats
Recruiting
Alerts
Photos
Facebook
Twitter
RSS
Stats