Dakota State University All Conference Selections

South Dakota Iowa Conference, Dakota Athletic Conference and Association of Independent Institions (joined in 2011)

Women

Caitlin Pick Volleyball 2013
Katherine Gonzalez Volleyball 2013
Brittany Hill Softball 2013
Softball 2012
Elizabeth Rubalcava Softball 2013
Audrey Lorenz Softball 2013
Samantha Deen Softball 2013
Kylie Westover Women's Basketball 2013
Kristen DiPaola Volleyball 2012, 2011
Stephanie Kruggel Volleyball 2011
Danielle Rowe Outdoor Track & Field 2011, 2010, 2009(High Jump)
Indoor Track & Field 2011 (4 x 200 Meter Relay)
Indoor Track & Field 2011, 2010, 2009 (High Jump)
Summer Bronson Outdoor Track & Field 2011 (100 Meter Hurdles)
Indoor Track & Field 2011 (4 x 200 Meter Relay)
Emily Kulp Softball 2011
Amanda Stevenson Softball 2011
Ashley Stevenson Softball 2011
Brittany Young Indoor Track & Field 2011 (800 Meter Run)
Outdoor Track & Field 2010 (800 Meter Run)
Brandi Gau Indoor Track & Field 2011 (4 x 200 Meter Relay)
Amber Krogstad Indoor Track & Field 2011 (4 x 200 Meter Relay)
Indoor Track & Field 2010 (Long Jump)
Stephanie Warnke Cross Country 2010, 2009, 2008
Outdoor Track & Field 2010, 2009 (800 Meter Run)
Donna Lavea Outdoor Track & Field 2010 (Shot Put)
Women's Basketball 2010
Amy Pheneger Outdoor Track & Field 2010 (400 Meter Hurdles)
Rachael Jensen Volleyball 2008, 2009
Leigh Gramke Softball 2009
Ashley Souphimdara Softball 2009
Megan Swecker Women's Basketball 2009
Katie Bourk Women's Basketball 2009
Margie Anthony Indoor Track & Field 2009 (Triple Jump)
Kim Streyle Outdoor Track & Field 2009 (100 Meter Hurdles)
Indoor Track & Field 2009 (55 Meter Hurdles)
Laura Lanoue Volleyball 2008
Clarice Bauer Outdoor Track & Field 2010 (10,000 Meter Run)
Cross Country 2008
Samantha Warnke Cross Country 2009, 2008
Kari Schaefer Cross Country 2008
Outdoor Track & Field 2008 (1500 Meter Run)
Maria Gengler Women's Basketball 2008
Sara Nelson Women's Basketball 2007
Emily Hansen Indoor Track 2007 (4 x 200)
Nicole Geraets Cross Country 2007, 2006
Allison Hubers Softball 2006
Allie Gilbert Softball 2006
Angela Carr Women's Basketball 2006
Jessica VanLoy Women's Basketball 2008, 2007, 2006
Softball 2007
Lindsay Dykstra Indoor Track 2006 (4 x 200)
Jayna Goodroad Outdoor Track 2007 (4 x 100)
Indoor Track 2007, 2006 (4 x 200)
Bobbi Jo Dykstra Outdoor Track 2007 (4 x 100)
Indoor Track 2007, 2006 (4 x 200)
Nikki Duffy Outdoor Track 2007 (100 meter dash, 4 x 100)
Indoor Track 2007 (4 x 200 and 55 meter dash)
Outdoor Track 2006
Indoor Track 2006 (4 x 200)
Stacy Dunklau Volleyball 2006, 2005
Laura Tewes Outdoor Track 2008, 2006, 2005(High Jump)
Women's Basketball 2008, 2007
Outdoor Track 2007 (High Jump and 4 x 100)
Women's Basketball 2007
Sara Kloetzer Softball 2005
Hali McClelland Women's Basketball 2004
Ashley Brassfield Volleyball 2005, 2004
Micah Tolzin Volleyball 200, 2004, 2003
Jessica Honermann Women's Basketball 2003
Laura Beers Softball 2003, 2002
Jeny Garst Softball 2005, 2004, 2002
Amanda Vos Volleyball 2004, 2003, 2002
Steph Johnson Cross Country 2002, 2001
Jami Fischer Softball 2003, 2002, 2001
Laura Carrow Cross Country 2002, 2001
Indoor Track 2002, 2001
Jennie Sonne Women's Basketball 2003, 2001
Kristie VandenHoek Outdoor Track 2003, 2002, 2000
Desa Rae Doyle Outdoor Track 2001, 2000
Indoor Track 2001, 2000
Tonya Olson Track 2000
Heidi Klinkhamer Track 2000
Sonja Kamrud Track 2000
Nadene Bamberg Track 2000
Kathy Shypulski Women's Basketball 2001, 1999
Kerri Hamer Cross Country 2000, 1999
Krista Peterson Women's Basketball 1999
Lisa Ishmael Softball 1999
Tara Heikkinen Softball 1999
Katherine Fisk Cross Country 1999
Kelli Dona Softball 1999
Shelly Buda Softball 1999
Monica Anderson Volleyball 1999
Dawn Gaffney Women's Basketball 1998
Sheila Haack Women's Basketball 2000, 1999, 1997
Kari Satter-Holman Women's Basketball 1998, 1997
Danielle Nolte Women's Basketball 1996
Amy Hansen Track, Cross Country 1996
Marie Parker Sample Track, Cross Country 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998
Kris Van Bockern Women's Basketball 1995
Erin Jankord Track, Cross Country 1995
Rachelle Lengkeek Track 1994, 1995
Michelle Butash Track 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997
Donna Talarico Cross Country 1994
Rochelle Feuerstein Track, Volleyball 1993, 1994, 1995
Sara Collignon Track 1993, 1994, 1995
Jody Rumery Track 1993, 1994
Heather Buesing Track 1993, 1994
Katherine Biwer Volleyball 1993, 1994
Misty Mason Volleyball 1993
Nikki Brodkorb Track 1993
Stefanie Johnson Cross Country 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995
Carla Burma Women's Basketball 1992, 1993
Ina Zastrow Volleyball 1992
Lori Oujiri Women's Basketball 1991, 1992
Michelle Anthony Volleyball 1991, 1992
Holly Van Sickle Volleyball 1991
Kathy Gisi Cross Country 1991
Tamara Juffer Volleyball 1990, 1991, 1992
Lisa Gullickson Women's Basketball 1990, 1991, 1992
Jill Osterberg Track 1990
Marsha Dunkelberg Track 1990
Susan Selken Cross Country 1989
Tammy Schuerman Cross Country 1989
Steph Peterson Volleyball 1989
Lori Gideon Volleyball 1989
Michelle Anderson Cross Country 1989
Amy Crissinger Women's Basketball, Volleyball, Track 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991
Amy Jensen Women's Basketball 1988, 1989, 1990
Paula Feterl Women's Basketball 1988, 1989, 1990
Brenda Ferguson Track 1988, 1989, 1990
Robin Larson Track 1988
Amy Miles Women's Basketball 1988
Suzanne Mallet Women's Basketball 1988
Jody Yungk Streff Track 1987, 1988
Carol Birkel Track 1987
Trish Murphy Track 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989
Lori Welbig Track 1986
Pat Wagner Track 1986
Jewel Northrup Track 1986
Julie Heinz Women's Basketball 1985, 1986, 1987
Robin Hagen Volleyball, Women's Basketball 1985, 1986, 1987
Monique Nelson Women's Basketball 1985
Cyndi Jonas Volleyball 1985
Julie Fiegen Women's Basketball 1984, 1985, 1986
Monica Matthies Women's Basketball 1984, 1985
Diane Schroeder Softball 1984
Janelle Schaefer Women's Basketball 1984
Kim Paulsen Softball 1984
Kathie Bostrom Softball 1984
Carol Freeman Women's Basketball 1983, 1984
Colleen Moran Women's Basketball 1983
Gail Sonne Women's Basketball 1982
Lynn Warwick Softball, Volleyball 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984
Denise Haugland Softball, Women's Basketball 1981, 1982, 1983
Janis Wipf Softball, Women's Basketball 1981, 1982
Jill Jacklitch Volleyball 1981, 1982
Pam Baloun Softball 1981, 1982
Teresa Underberg Women's Basketball, Softball 1980, 1981, 1982
Susan Musch Volleyball 1981
Connie Konikson Softball 1981
Sherri Heckenlaible Volleyball, Women's Basketball, Softball 1980, 1981
Donna Davis Women's Basketball 1981
Suzanne Allard Women's Basketball 1980
Lori Coble Women's Basketball 1980
Deb Boomsma Women's Basketball 1980
Tammy Nearman Women's Basketball, Volleyball 1979, 1980
 
 
 
  • Today - Softball vs Dakota Wesleyan University - Canceled
  • Today - Softball vs Dakota Wesleyan University - Canceled
  • Yesterday - Baseball vs South Dakota State - L 11-1 - recap - stats
  • Apr. 22 - Men's Outdoor Track & Field @ Mount Marty Twilight - No Team Score
  • Apr. 22 - Women's Outdoor Track & Field @ Mount Marty Twilight - No Team Score
  • Apr. 21 - Baseball vs 20Northwestern College - L 10-0 (7 Innings) - recap - stats
  • Apr. 21 - Softball vs Dordt College - L 10-7 - recap - stats
  • Apr. 21 - Softball vs Dordt College - L 10-2 - recap - stats
  • Apr. 19 - Baseball vs RVUniversity of Jamestown - L 2-1 - recap - stats
  • Apr. 19 - Baseball vs RVUniversity of Jamestown - W 6-5 - recap - stats
Recruiting
Alerts
Photos
Facebook
Twitter
RSS
Stats