Dakota State University NAIA All-Americans

Women All-American

Karen Mayfield Women's Outdoor Track & Field 2016 (Marathon)
Danielle Rowe Women's Indoor Track & Field 2011 (High Jump)
Women's Indoor Track & Field 2010 (High Jump)
Women's Indoor Track & Field 2009 (High Jump)
Brittany Young Women's Indoor Track & Field 2010 (800-meter run)
Laura Tewes Women's Basketball 2008
Women's Outdoor Track & Field 2007 (High Jump)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field 2006 (High Jump)
Jessica VanLoy Women's Basketball 2008
Women's Basketball 2007
Women's Basketball 2006
Kristie VandenHoek Women's Indoor Track & Field 2002 (400-meter run)
Laura Carrow Cross Country 2001
Desa Rae Doyle Women's Indoor Track & Field 2002 (High Jump)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field 2001 (High Jump)
Women's Indoor Track & Field 2001 (High Jump)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field 2000 (High Jump)
Women's Indoor Track & Field 2000 (High Jump - National Champion)
Kathy Shypulski Women's Basketball 2001
Women's Basketball 2000
Dawn Gaffney Women's Basketball 1998
Marie Parker-Sample Cross Country 1998
Women's Indoor Track & Field 1998 (5000-meter Run)
Women's Outdoor Track & Field 1997 (5000-meter Run)
Cross Country 1997
Women's Indoor Track & Field 1997 (5000-meter Run)
Cross Country 1996
Amy Hansen Indoor Track 1997 (3000-meter run)
Cross Country 1996
Indoor Track 1996 (3000-meter run)
Monica Matthies Women's Basketball 1985
Women's Basketball 1984
Maureen Green *AIAW Women's Golf 1982

Women Academic All-American

Victoria Sopko Cross Country 2014, 2015, 2016
Track & Field 2015, 2016, 2017
Kylie Martin Volleyball 2015, 2016
Track & Field 2016, 2017
Breanna Adsit Track & Field 2017
BreeAna Olson Women's Basketball 2017
Track & Field 2017
Madison Walford Women's Basketball 2017
Kelsey Poppen Women's Basketball 2017
Tessa Weeldreyer Volleyball 2016
Kaylee Vander Wal Volleyball 2015, 2016
Taylor Stratton Volleyball 2016
Carly Rozell Volleyball 2016
Kirstin Johnson Volleyball 2015, 2016
Clarissa Blick Volleyball 2016
Lynnie Angle Softball 2016
Harley Lindell Softball 2016
Ashley Currey Track & Field 2015, 2016
Allison Thielsen Volleyball 2014, 2015
Lexy Miller Softball 2014, 2015
Erin Rabenberg Women's Basketball 2015
Jayda Swenson Women's Basketball 2014, 2015
Stacey Westby (Schuller) Volleyball 2013, 2014
Kayla Sveen Cross Country 2014
Alyson Drooger Women's Basketball 2014
Courtney Hamblin Women's Basketball 2013, 2014
Julie Munson Women's Basketball 2013, 2014
Michele Rogers Volleyball 2013
Stephanie Uher Track & Field 2011, 2012, 2013
Cross Country 2012
Volleyball 2011
Stephanie Warnke Track & Field 2012, 2013
Cross Country 2010, 2011
Brittany Rosberg Women's Basketball 2013
Yui Onodera Women's Basketball 2012,2013
Claire Beck Track & Field 2012
Cross Country 2011
Brittany Pearson Track & Field 2011, 2012
Stephanie Kruggel Volleyball 2010, 2011
Lauren LaBar Volleyball 2011
Amy Pheneger Track & Field 2010, 2011
Volleyball 2009, 2010
Brandi Gau Track & Field 2010, 2011
Ashley Stevenson Softball 2011
Katie Bourk Women's Basketball 2009, 2010, 2011
Margie Anthony Volleyball 2010
Samantha Drealan (Warnke) Cross Country 2008, 2009, 2010
Track & Field 2009, 2010
Clarice Bauer Track & Field 2009, 2010
Cross Country 2008, 2009
Suzanne Swett Track & Field 2009
Cross Country 2008, 2009
Dayna Tschakert Women's Basketball 2009
Kari Schaefer Cross Country 2008
Rachael Jensen Volleyball 2008, 2009
Vicki Kaul Volleyball 2008, 2009
Laura Lanoue Volleyball 2008
Serina Hiemstra Outdoor Track & Field 2007
Jayna Goodroad Outdoor Track & Field 2007
Sara Nelson Basketball 2006, 2007
Cross Country 2006
Amber Fischer Cross Country 2004, 2005
Ashley Brassfield Volleyball 2004, 2005
Robin Griinager Basketball 2004, 2005
Andrea Gullickson Basketball 2004
Renae Bottum Basketball 2004, 2005
Amanda Vos Volleyball 2003, 2004
Laura Beers Softball 2003
Karen Hildebrand Softball 2003
Kerri Hamer Cross Country 2001, 2002
Laura Vesely Volleyball 2001, 2002
Kristie VandenHoek Track & Field 2002, 2003
Erin Nielsen Women's Basketball 2001
Kathy Shypulski Women's Basketball 2000, 2001
Sheila (Haack) Marsh Women's Basketball 2000
Katherine Fisk Cross Country 1999
Track & Field 1999
Kari Satter-Holman Women's Basketball 1999
Heidi (Honermann) Klingenberg Women's Basketball 1999
Dawn Gaffney Women's Basketball 1997,1998
Danielle Nolte Women's Basketball 1996,1997
Rachelle DeBeer Volleyball, Track 1996,1997
Jennifer Nelson Volleyball 1995, 1996
Misty Mason Volleyball 1994
Rochelle Feuerstein Volleyball 1994
Ina Zastrow Volleyball 1991
Michelle Anthony Volleyball 1991
Monique Nelson Women's Basketball 1986

Men's All-American

Mark Moeller Indoor Track & Field 2017 (800-meter run)
Indoor Track & Field 2015 (800-meter run)
Outdoor Track & Field 2013 (4 x 100-meter relay)
Seth Boomsma Outdoor Track & Field 2016 (100-meter dash)
Indoor Track & Field 2016 (60-meter dash)
Indoor Track & Field 2014 (60-meter dash)
Outdoor Track & Field 2013 (4 x 100-meter relay & 100-meter dash)
Indoor Track & Field 2013 (60-meter dash)
Austin Opdahl Football 2016 (Second Team)
Kyle Kilgore Men's Basketball 2016 (Second Team)
Ben Kullos Football 2015 (First Team)
Bryant Allen Men's Basketball 2015 (Honorable Mention)
Zac Woods Football 2014 (First Team)
Michael Hoffman Outdoor Track & Field 2014 (Marathon)
Dylan Hale Men's Basketball 2014 (Honorable Mention)
Stacey Berg Outdoor Track & Field 2013 (4 x 100-meter relay)
Nic Penning Outdoor Track & Field 2013 (Marathon)
D'Artist Williams Outdoor Track & Field 2013 (4 x 100-meter relay)
Luke Lamb Men's Basketball 2013
Andy Coy Indoor Track & Field 2013 (1000-meter run)
Outdoor Track & Field 2012 (1500-meter run)
Indoor Track & Field 2012 (1000-meter run - National Champion)
Indoor Track & Field 2011 (1000-meter run)
Outdoor Track & Field 2010 (4 x 800 meter relay)
Indoor Track & Field 2010 (4 x 800 meter relay)
Matt Fideler Indoor Track & Field 2012 (one-mile run)
Outdoor Track & Field 2010 (4 x 800 meter relay)
Indoor Track & Field 2010 (Distance Medley Relay & 4 x 800 meter relay)
Cody Foreman Outdoor Track & Field 2010 (4 x 800 meter relay)
Indoor Track & Field 2010 (Distance Medley Relay & 4 x 800 meter relay)
Anthony Drealan Indoor Track & Field 2010 (Distance Medley Relay )
Cross Country 2009
Tyler Van Peursem Outdoor Track & Field 2010 (4 x 800 meter relay)
Indoor Track & Field 2010 (Distance Medley Relay & 4 x 800 meter relay)
Indoor Track & Field 2008 (800-meter run)
Chris Heezen Outdoor Track & Field 2008 (Marathon)
Outdoor Track & Field 2007 (Marathon)
Cross Country 2007
Greg Biagi Baseball 2007
Joe Backus Men's Basketball 2008
Men's Basketball 2007 
Shea Tonkin Baseball 2006
Dustin Ottens Baseball 2006
Terry McGowan Baseball 2005
Jason Ciz Baseball 2005
Brandon Jiles Baseball 2005
Sal Raphael Men's Basketball 2005
Tommy Hofer Football 2005
Football 2004
Football 2003
Ryan Holthaus Baseball 2003
Bryan Day Baseball 2003
Mark Maples Football 2001
Jared Peterreins Football 2000 (First Team)
Football 1999 (Honorable Mention)
Jeremy Javers Football 2000
Shaun Fransen Indoor Track & Field 2000 (600-meters)
Outdoor Track & Field 1999 (4 x 800-meter relay)
Indoor Track & Field 1999 (600-meters)
John Ecklein Indoor Track & Field 2000 (1000-meters)
Outdoor Track & Field 1999 (4 x 800-meter relay)
Jason Smidt Men's Basketball 2000
Cory Lunn Outdoor Track & Field 1999 (4 x 800-meter relay)
Paul Saville Outdoor Track & Field 1999 (4 x 800-meter relay)
Larry Voss Football 1998
Steve Eide Football 1998
Kurt Wallace Indoor Track & Field 1998 (High Jump)
Indoor Track & Field 1997 (Pentathlon)
Max Hodgen Football 1995
Football 1994
Football 1993
Ryan Phillips Indoor Track & Field 1993 (1000-meters)
Tard Smith Outdoor Track & Field 1995 (200-meters)
Indoor Track & Field 1995 (200-meters)
Indoor Track & Field 1994 (55-meters)
Football 1993 (Second Team)
Outdoor Track & Field 1993 (100-meters)
Outdoor Track & Field 1992 (400-meters)
Indoor Track & Field 1992 (400-meters)
Brett Schwartz Men's Basketball 1991
Jeff Rensch Football 1991
Mike Katen Football 1991
Adam Clark Indoor Track & Field 1987
Indoor Track & Field 1986
Bruce Johannes Football 1983
Bill Nelson Football 1984
Clay Amick Football 1983
Brian Leighton Football 1980
Football 1979
Russ Schwartz Football 1978
Todd Payer Football 1978
Jim Janssen Football 1978
Kevin Berg Cross Country 1978
Mike Freidel Football 1977
Rick Rodman Football 1977
Jeff Rodman Football 1976
Toney Blanks Football 1974
Cliff Anderson Basketball 1973
Darwin Robinson Outdoor Track & Field 1973 (Decathlon)
Football 1972
Outdoor Track & Field 1972 (Decathlon)
Bill Larsen Wrestling 1972
Rick Alfson Baseball 1972
Dan Stratton Football 1970 (Honorable Mention)
Myron Moen Basketball 1967
Robert Caselli Football 1950

Men's Academic All-American

Michael Carson Cross Country 2015, 2016
Track & Field 2016, 2017
Tanner Heiser Men's Basketball 2017
Brendon Boomsma Men's Basketball 2017
Eric Wahl Football 2016
Preston Nordling Football 2016
Jacob Giles Football 2016
Andrew Gross Track & Field 2016
Ben Kullos Football 2015
Cooper Hausmann Football 2015
Jason Grady Football 2015
Jon Forster Baseball 2015
Zach Ely Track & Field 2015
Football 2013, 2014
Danny Flahie Baseball 2014
Andy Coy Track & Field 2012, 2013
Cross Country 2011, 2012
Keith Lee II Men's Basketball 2013
John Niesen Football 2011,2012
Jerad Schlobohm Track & Field 2010,2011
Josh Windsor Football 2009,2010
Brian Bolin Men's Basketball 2009,2010
Jackson Parr Men's Basketball 2010
Ryan Breitling Baseball 2008,2009
Tyler Van Peursem Track & Field 2009,2010 Cross Country 2008,2009
Jeff Sawatzky Cross Country 2008
Scott Sonne Football 2008
Noah Sanderson Football 2007
Mitch Lynch Football 2007
Gaven Davis Football 2007
Trevor Strobel Outdoor Track & Field 2007,2008
Kyle Hoffman Outdoor Track & Field 2007
Scott Headrick Track 2005
Kyle Konopasek Men's Basketball 2003,2004
Eric Eisenbraun Track & Field 2003
Brandon Nicol Men's Basketball 2003
Todd Skyberg Golf 2002
Adam Hansen Track & Field 2002
Matt Pendergrass Men's Basketball 2001
Jess Haensel Football 2001, 2002
Aric Boschee Football 2001
Jeremy Olawsky Football 2001
Josh Conklin Football 2001
Luke Schnell Football 2001
Rouen Im Football 2001
Eric Holman Men's Basketball 1999
Chad Kurtenbach Men's Basketball 1999,2000
Craig Sufficool Track 1984
 
 
 
  • Oct. 14 - Volleyball vs 19Bellevue University - L 25-27,22-25,25-9,25-16,15-11 - recap - stats
  • Oct. 13 - Volleyball vs Grace University - W 25-20,25-13,28-26 - recap - stats
  • Oct. 11 - Volleyball vs Valley City State University - L 26-24,16-25,25-15,25-27,15-11 - recap - stats
  • Oct. 8 - Softball vs Briar Cliff University - No Team Score
  • Oct. 8 - Softball vs Briar Cliff University - No Team Score
  • Oct. 8 - Softball vs Briar Cliff University - No Team Score
  • Oct. 7 - Football vs Waldorf University - W 59-20 - recap - stats
  • Oct. 7 - Volleyball vs Waldorf University - W 25-16,25-12,25-17 - recap - stats
  • Oct. 7 - Men's Cross Country @ Briar Cliff (Iowa) Invitational - 12th of 14 - recap - results
  • Oct. 7 - Women's Cross Country @ Briar Cliff (Iowa) Invitational - 10th of 13 - recap - results
Recruiting
Alerts
Photos
Facebook
Twitter
RSS
Stats