Gillette, WY
Campbell County HS
Cyber Security

TFRRS Page

2014-15 (Freshman)

Indoor Track - Placed 3rd in the 60 meters and was a member of the 3rd place 4 x 400 team at the 2015 NSAA Indoor Track and Field Championships. 

Outdoor Track - Set a seasonal best in the 100 meters at Howard Wood Relays with a time of 13.30. Placed 6th in the 100 and was a member of the 3rd place 4 x 400 team at the 2015 NSAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships.

2015-16 (Sophomore)

Indoor Track - Set a new personal best in the 60 meter dash of 8.25 with a 6th place showing at the BVU Invite. Placed 4th in the 60 at the 2016 NSAA Indoor Track and Field Championships. 

Outdoor Track - Set 2 personal bests in the 100 and 200 at the 2016 NSAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships with times of 13.11 and 28.04.

2016-17 (Junior)

Indoor Track - Member of the 4th place 4 x 400 relay team at the 2017 NSAA Indoor Track and Field Championships

Outdoor Track - Member of the 4th place 4 x 400 relay team at the 2017 NSAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Indoor Personal Records
Event Meet Mark Date
55 Dordt Invite 7.88 1/6/16
60 BVU Invite 8.25 2/6/16
Outdoor Personal Records
Event Meet Mark Date
100 NSAA Championships 13.11 5/12/16
200 NSAA Championships 28.04 5/12/16

 

 
Women's Track & Field 2017-18 Roster
Roster for 2017-18 Women's Indoor Track & Field Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.HometownPrevious School
Breanna AdsitSR Gillette, WYCampbell County HS
Mallory AughenbaughFR Huron, SDJames Valley Christian HS
Andrea BryantFR Kirkland, WAInglemoor HS
Jacia ChristiansenFR Viborg, SDViborg-Hurley HS
Justine ComptonJR Kasota, MNMankato Loyola HS
Grace CrookSO Gettysburg, SDCharis Christian Academy
Christianna GreenFR Mountain Lake, MNWindom HS
Traia HubbardFR Yankton, SDGayville-Volin HS
Alyssa JuelfsFR Belle Fourche, SDBelle Fourche HS
Karen MayfieldSR Watertown, SDMount Marty College
Jobi McCrearySO Webster, SDWebster High School
Kirsten PaetowFR Hurley, SDViborg-Hurley HS
Raven PattonSO Mission, SDTodd County HS
Lyndsay PrussFR Sioux Falls, SDTea Area HS
Ashley RobinsonSO Huron, SDWolsey-Wessington HS
Alison ScheetzFR Killdeer, NDDakota College at Bottineau
Megan SchremppSO Gettysburg, SDGettysburg HS
Abbie StrasserFR Lennox, SDLennox HS
Jamie TebbenSO Redfield, SDRedfield HS
Samantha WalterFR Sleepy Eye, MNSleepy Eye HS
Madison WhitcombSO Litchfield, MNAtwater-Cosmos-Grove City HS
Josie WolfFR Wentworth, SDChester Area HS
Coaches
Anthony Drealan Image
Head Coach
4th season
 
Alex Glover Image
Assistant Coach
5th season
 
Cody Foreman Image
Assistant Coach
7th season
 
Alex Horstman Image
Manager
3rd season
 
Student Assistant
1st season
 
 
 
 
 
  • Feb. 18 - Women's Indoor Track & Field @ North Star Athletic Association Track & Field Championships - 6th of 6 - recap - results
  • Feb. 11 - Women's Indoor Track & Field @ Day 2 - South Dakota State Classic - No Team Score - recap - results
  • Feb. 10 - Women's Indoor Track & Field @ Day 1 - South Dakota State Classic - No Team Score - recap - results
  • Feb. 4 - Women's Indoor Track & Field @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) Invitational - No Team Score - recap - results
  • Jan. 28 - Women's Indoor Track & Field @ Minnesota State-Mankato Open - No Team Score - recap - results
  • Jan. 20 - Women's Indoor Track & Field @ South Dakota State Division 2 Open - No Team Score - recap - results
  • Jan. 14 - Women's Indoor Track & Field @ Dordt (Iowa) Invitational - No Team Score - recap - results
Recruiting
Alerts
Photos
Facebook
Twitter
RSS
Stats