Watertown, SD
Mount Marty College
Business Management

TFRRS Page

Before DSU - competed at Mount Marty College

2015-16 (Junior)

Cross Country - Placed 6th at the 2015 NSAA XC Championships in a time of 20:26. 

Indoor Track - Redshirted

Outdoor Track - Set a new personal best and DSU school record by placing 4th at the 2015 Midland Lutheran Half-Marathon, running 1:29:23. Placed 2nd in the 10K at the Wildcat Classic. Placed 2nd in the 10K and 3rd in the 5K at the 2016 NSAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships. Set a new DSU school record and earned All-American status by placing 3rd in the marathon at the 2016 NAIA Outdoor Track and Field Championships, running 3:16:47. 

2016-17 (Senior)

Cross Country - Placed 10th at the 2016 NSAA XC Championships in a time of 20:47

Indoor Track - Redshirted

Outdoor Track - Qualified for the NAIA Outdoor Track and Field Championships by running 1:31:31 at the Midland Half Marathon

Outdoor Personal Records
Event Meet Mark Date
HM Midland Lutheran HM 1:29:23 12/5/15
Marathon NAIA Outoor Championships 3:16:47 5/28/16
 
Women's Track & Field 2017-18 Roster
Roster for 2017-18 Women's Indoor Track & Field Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.HometownPrevious School
Breanna AdsitSR Gillette, WYCampbell County HS
Mallory AughenbaughFR Huron, SDJames Valley Christian HS
Andrea BryantFR Kirkland, WAInglemoor HS
Jacia ChristiansenFR Viborg, SDViborg-Hurley HS
Justine ComptonJR Kasota, MNMankato Loyola HS
Grace CrookSO Gettysburg, SDCharis Christian Academy
Christianna GreenFR Mountain Lake, MNWindom HS
Traia HubbardFR Yankton, SDGayville-Volin HS
Alyssa JuelfsFR Belle Fourche, SDBelle Fourche HS
Karen MayfieldSR Watertown, SDMount Marty College
Jobi McCrearySO Webster, SDWebster High School
Kirsten PaetowFR Hurley, SDViborg-Hurley HS
Raven PattonSO Mission, SDTodd County HS
Lyndsay PrussFR Sioux Falls, SDTea Area HS
Ashley RobinsonSO Huron, SDWolsey-Wessington HS
Alison ScheetzFR Killdeer, NDDakota College at Bottineau
Megan SchremppSO Gettysburg, SDGettysburg HS
Abbie StrasserFR Lennox, SDLennox HS
Jamie TebbenSO Redfield, SDRedfield HS
Samantha WalterFR Sleepy Eye, MNSleepy Eye HS
Madison WhitcombSO Litchfield, MNAtwater-Cosmos-Grove City HS
Josie WolfFR Wentworth, SDChester Area HS
Coaches
Anthony Drealan Image
Head Coach
4th season
 
Alex Glover Image
Assistant Coach
5th season
 
Cody Foreman Image
Assistant Coach
7th season
 
Alex Horstman Image
Manager
3rd season
 
Student Assistant
1st season
 
 
 
 
 
  • Feb. 18 - Women's Indoor Track & Field @ North Star Athletic Association Track & Field Championships - 6th of 6 - recap - results
  • Feb. 11 - Women's Indoor Track & Field @ Day 2 - South Dakota State Classic - No Team Score - recap - results
  • Feb. 10 - Women's Indoor Track & Field @ Day 1 - South Dakota State Classic - No Team Score - recap - results
  • Feb. 4 - Women's Indoor Track & Field @ Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) Invitational - No Team Score - recap - results
  • Jan. 28 - Women's Indoor Track & Field @ Minnesota State-Mankato Open - No Team Score - recap - results
  • Jan. 20 - Women's Indoor Track & Field @ South Dakota State Division 2 Open - No Team Score - recap - results
  • Jan. 14 - Women's Indoor Track & Field @ Dordt (Iowa) Invitational - No Team Score - recap - results
Recruiting
Alerts
Photos
Facebook
Twitter
RSS
Stats