Cameron Harming Image
Elkton, S.D.
Elkton-Lake Benton High School
Cyber Operations

TFRRS Page

High School - 3rd in the 800 and 1600 at the 2016 SDHSAA Track and Field Championships, 2nd in the 800 and 1600 at 2015 SDHSAA Track and Field Championships, 3rd at 2015 SDHSAA Cross Country Championships, personal bests of 1:58.56 in the 800, 4:38.33 in the 1600 and 10:27 in the 3200

2016-17 (Freshman)

Cross Country - Set a new personal best of 27:56.7 at the Mount Marty Invitational... finished 26th at the NSAA XC Championships with a time of 28:26.2

Indoor Track - Member of the 4 x 800 team that finished 3rd at the SDSU Indoor Classic in a time of 7:54.36, qualifying for the national championships... member of the 4 x 800 that finished 2nd at the NSAA Indoor Championships.. member of the 4 x 800 team that finished 10th at the NAIA Indoor Track and Field Championships with a time of 7:50.26, 2nd fastest all-time in Dakota State history

Outdoor Track - Was a member of the 4 x 800 that finished 16th at Drake Relays...Set a personal best in the 1500 at Howard Wood Relays, soloing a 4:03.08, winning his heat...Was a member of the 4 x 800 that set a new conference record of 7:48.97, also finished 3rd in the 1500.. competed at the NAIA Outdoor Track and Field Championships as a member of the 4 x 800

Cross Country Personal Records
Event Meet Mark Date
8K Mount Marty Invitational 27:56.7 10/22/16
Indoor Personal Records
Event Meet Mark Date
600 DWU Alumni Open 1:25.95 2/4/17
800 NSAA Indoor Championships 2:01.54 2/18/17
Outdoor Personal Records
Event Meet Mark Date
800 Sioux City Relays 1:57.96 4/21/17
1500 Howard Wood Relays 4:03.08 5/5/17
 
2017 Roster
Roster for 2017 Men's Cross Country Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrevious School
Andrew Cottier*FR  Manderson, S.D.Rapid City Stevens High School
Mattheu CoxFR  Summerset, S.D.Rapid City Stevens High School
Maxwell CruseSO  New Glarus, Wis.New Glarus High School
Braden CurnowSO  Hibbing, Minn.Hibbing High School
Alex Derr*SO  Sioux Falls, S.D.Sioux Falls Washington High School
Matthew DunnFR  Marshall, Minn.Marshall High School
Cameron HarmingSO  Elkton, S.D.Elkton-Lake Benton High School
Corey HermannSO  Fargo, N.D.Fargo Davies High School
Jonathan LeinSO  Albert Lea, Minn.Albert Lea High School
Nickolas Listrom*FR  Perham, Minn.Perham High School
Mitchell PetersSO  Lennox, S.D.Lennox High School
* Redshirt
Coaches
Anthony Drealan Image
Head Coach
5th season
 
Cody Foreman Image
Assistant Coach
4th season
 
Alex Horstman Image
Manager
3rd season
 
Taylor Hauge Image
Student Assistant
1st season
 
 
 
 
 
  • Oct. 7 - Men's Cross Country @ Briar Cliff (Iowa) Invitational - 12th of 14 - recap - results
  • Sep. 23 - Men's Cross Country @ Roy Griak Invitational (University of Minnesota) - No Team Score - recap - results
  • Sep. 9 - Men's Cross Country @ Herb Blakely Invitational - 3rd of 4 - recap - results
  • Sep. 1 - Men's Cross Country @ Augustana (S.D.) Twilight Meet - 23rd of 26 - recap - results
Recruiting
Alerts
Photos
Facebook
Twitter
RSS
Stats